Sunday School Classes

 

Babies - 12th Grade

Age

Class

Room#

Babies

Sara Lee

E-103

1 Year Olds

Jen Parker

E-105

2 Year Olds

Chastity Duke

E-107

3 Year Olds

Kaitlyn Mahan

E-109

4 Year Olds

Kernetta Beasley

E-111

Kindergarten

Gerry Davis

E-104

1st Grade

Kurt & Wanda Pierce

E-205

2nd Grade

Debbie Brashier, Hank Koehler

E-207

3rd Grade

Stephanie and Scott Quisenberry

E-209

4th Grade

Kathleen and Henry Lincoln

D-206/208

5th Grade

Verna Wilson & Barbara Mozo

D-210/212

6th Grade

Barbara and Eric Wade

D-214/216

 

 

 

7th and 8th Grade Girls

Missy Hanson, Nikki Burg, Lynn Purvis

The Hangar

7th and 8th Grade Boys

Jorge Mazariegos and Rob Andress

The Hangar

9th and 10th Grade Girls

Hannah Mahe and Tricia Andress

The Hangar

9th and 10th Grade Boys

Trey Burg, JP Sawyer, and Brent Purvis

The Hangar

11th and 12th Grade Girls

Keely Sawyer and Crystal Taylor

The Hangar

11th and 12th Grade Boys

Mike Newman, Mark Mahe, and Kyle Taylor

The Hangar

ADULTS

Age

Class

Room#

College & Career

Josh King and Mitchell McQueen

A-109

Coed 23-40

Mike McQueen

A-320

Coed 23-35

Josh Waddy

B-110

Coed 30s - 40s

Johnathon Aitken

A-300

Coed 30s - 40s

Will Searcy, Troy Bradley, Rodney Thornton

Fellowship Hall (Middle)

Coed 30s - 40s

Jason Bruce, Blake Woodall

C-210

Coed 30s - 50s

Rob Mathner, Michael Walters, Matt Green

C-206

Coed 30s - 60s

Stan Windham

C-110

Coed 30s - 60s

Roger Williams

A-106

Coed 50s - 70s

Pat Howard & Jim Arrington

Fellowship Hall (Back)

Coed 50s - 70s

ICU - Mo Sessions, Ev Roper, Jon Weston, Monty Peden, Wayne Williams

B-101

Coed 60s & Up

Charles Hogan, Larry Hickerson, Harry Crook

C-105

Coed 60s & Up

Cornerstone - Merrill Barron, Dale Roush, Frankie Sessions

A-104

Women 30s - 50s

Tonia Lewis & Tiffany Dowling

C-207

Women 40s - 60s

Women In Christ - Joan Marsh

C-202

Women 50s - 70s

Permelia Searcy

C-106

Women 60s & Up

Phyllis Talmadge

C-208

Women 60s & Up

Betty Story & Marilyn Paramore

C-214

Women 70s & Up

Betty Jane Hunt

C-101

Women 70s & Up

Lydia Class - Ruth Harris

A-109

Women 70s & Up

Charlotte Grimmer

C-206

Men 50s & Up

Billy Smith

C-211

Men 50s & Up

Joe Talmadge

C-200