Sunday School Classes

 

Babies - 12th Grade

Age

Class

Room#

Babies

Sara Lee

E-103

1 Year Olds

Jen Parker

E-105

2 Year Olds

Chastity Duke

E-107

3 Year Olds

Kaitlyn Mahan

E-109

4 Year Olds

Kernetta Beasley

E-111

Kindergarten

Gerry Davis

E-104

1st Grade

Kurt & Wanda Pierce

E-205

2nd Grade

Debbie Brashier, Hank Koehler

E-207

3rd Grade

Stephanie and Scott Quisenberry

E-209

4th Grade

Kathleen and Henry Lincoln

D-206/208

5th Grade

Verna Wilson & Barbara Mozo

D-210/212

6th Grade

Barbara and Eric Wade

D-214/216

 

 

 

7th and 8thGrade Girls

Missy Hanson, Nikki Burg, Lynn Purvis

The Hangar

7th and 8thGrade Boys

Jorge Mazariegos and Rob Andress

The Hangar

9th and 10thGrade Girls

Hannah Mahe and Tricia Andress

The Hangar

9th and 10thGrade Boys

Trey Burg, JP Sawyer, and Brent Purvis

The Hangar

11th and 12thGrade Girls

Keely Sawyer and Crystal Taylor

The Hangar

11th and 12th Grade Boys

Mike Newman, Mark Mahe, and Kyle Taylor

The Hangar

ADULTS 

 

 

Age

Class

Room#

Gender

 

18-22 years

Ian Campbell

the Hangar

Coed

23-35 years

David Alexander

B-110

Coed

23-40 years

Mike McQueen

A-320

Coed

30-49 years

Johnathan Aitken

A-300

Coed

30-49 years

Michael Walters & Clegg Snipes

A-310

Coed

30-49 years

Troy Bradley & Rodney Thornton

FH - middle section

Coed

30-49 years

Jason Bruce, Blake Woodall, & Phillip Hurley

C-110

Coed

30-59 years

Matt Green & Ed Luttrell

C-206

Coed

40-69 years

Stan Windham

C-210

Coed

40-69 years

Roger Williams

A-106

Coed

50-69 years

Pat Howard & Jim Arrington

FH - back section

Coed

50-69 years

Mo Sessions, Ev Roper, Jon Weston, Monty Peden, & Wayne Williams

B-101

Coed

60 & up  Charles Hogan, Larry Hickerson, & Harry Crook

C-105

Coed

60 & up

Merrill Barron, Dale Roush, & Frankie Sessions

A-104

Coed

30-59 years

Tonia Lewis

C-207

Women

40-69 years

Joan Marsh & Gayle Stewart

C-202

Women

55-79 years

Permelia Searcy

C-106

Women

60 & up

Phyllis Talmadge

C-208

Women

60 & up

Betty Story

C-214

Women

65 & up

Charlotte Grimmer

FH - front section

Women

65 & up

Ruth Harris

A-109

Women

60 & up

Joe Talmadge

C-200

Men